Estimated value
£624,867
Median £6,719/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £595,000£700,000
Estimated value: £624,867Last sold (Mar 2014): £430,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near IG8 7EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 WANSFORD ROAD IG8 7AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 90 | £6,611 | D | 90% |
24 GREENSTEAD GARDENS IG8 7EX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £700,000 | 98 | £7,143 | C | 89% |
285 SNAKES LANE EAST IG8 7JJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 82 | £6,707 | D | 87% |
88 PROSPECT ROAD IG8 7ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £555,000 | 98 | £5,663 | C | 87% |
6 CROSSWAY IG8 7RJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £625,000 | 88 | £7,102 | D | 86% |
229 PROSPECT ROAD IG8 7NF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £690,000 | 101 | £6,832 | E | 86% |
19 UPLANDS ROAD IG8 8JR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £537,500 | 80 | £6,719 | D | 86% |
18 DANBURY WAY IG8 7EZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £680,000 | 90 | £7,556 | C | 85% |
57 PROSPECT ROAD IG8 7NA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £470,500 | 80 | £5,881 | C | 85% |