HouseValuation
Home·IG8·Valuation

8, THE RODINGS, IG8 7EU

Flat·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£278,252

Median £5,351/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £295,000£378,000
Estimated value: £278,252Last sold (Dec 1999): £79,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IG8 7EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 ST ANTHONYS AVENUE
IG8 7EP · Flat
Jan 2026£378,00056£6,750D89%
56B PROSPECT ROAD
IG8 7NA · Flat
Dec 2025£270,00052£5,192D88%
6 WESTFIELD PARK DRIVE
IG8 8FD · Flat
Feb 2026£300,00052£5,769D85%
2A THE BROADWAY
IG8 0HL · Flat
Jan 2026£285,00058£4,914D84%
HILL TOP COURT (12) HILLTOP VIEW
IG8 8BQ · Flat
Dec 2025£305,00057£5,351D83%
50 RAY LODGE ROAD
IG8 7NZ · Flat
Jun 2025£220,00050£4,400D83%
177B PROSPECT ROAD
IG8 7ND · Flat
Jun 2025£295,00048£6,146D82%
77 TAMAR SQUARE
IG8 0EB · Flat
Jan 2026£140,00052£2,692E81%
89 RAY LODGE ROAD
IG8 7PG · Flat
Mar 2025£275,00055£5,000D81%
PEONY COURT (9) BRIDLE PATH
IG8 9LY · Flat
Dec 2025£310,00056£5,536C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address