HouseValuation
Home·IG8·Valuation

30, LILIAN GARDENS, IG8 7DN

Semi-detached·103·EPC E
Estimated value
£664,350

Median £6,450/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£590,000Median £665,000£806,500
Estimated value: £664,350Last sold (Jul 2017): £333,333

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near IG8 7DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 GREENSTEAD CLOSE
IG8 7EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£630,000115£5,478D86%
68 ST ANTHONYS AVENUE
IG8 7EW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£645,000100£6,450E84%
8 SPRING GARDENS
IG8 7DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£665,000111£5,991D84%
161 ST BARNABAS ROAD
IG8 7DG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£658,500114£5,776D83%
229 PROSPECT ROAD
IG8 7NF · Terraced
Jan 2026£690,000101£6,832E83%
20 COLWALL GARDENS
IG8 0HS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£806,500107£7,537D83%
12 SPENCER CLOSE
IG8 7QW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£590,000107£5,514D82%
35 WANSFORD ROAD
IG8 7AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£595,00090£6,611D81%
13 PARKLAND ROAD
IG8 9AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£765,00089£8,596D81%
8 CLAREMONT GROVE
IG8 7HS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£690,000114£6,053E80%

Dig deeper into this address