HouseValuation
Home·IG8·Valuation

7, GRENVILLE GARDENS, IG8 7AF

Semi-detached·86·EPC E
Estimated value
£600,022

Median £6,977/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £600,000£765,000
Estimated value: £600,022Last sold (Sept 2023): £620,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near IG8 7AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 WANSFORD ROAD
IG8 7AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£595,00090£6,611D81%
133 PROSPECT ROAD
IG8 7ND · Terraced
Nov 2025£565,00077£7,338E81%
78 WEST GROVE
IG8 7NR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£600,00086£6,977D81%
13 PARKLAND ROAD
IG8 9AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£765,00089£8,596D81%
19 RAYLEIGH ROAD
IG8 7HG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£640,00094£6,809D80%
21 MONTSERRAT AVENUE
IG8 9PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£641,00080£8,013D80%
26 SKY PEALS ROAD
IG8 9NF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£565,00098£5,765D80%
80 GRENVILLE GARDENS
IG8 7AQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£650,00093£6,989C79%
85 WEST GROVE
IG8 7NP · Terraced
Dec 2025£435,00074£5,878D79%
41 GLOBE ROAD
IG8 7NT · Semi-detached
May 2025£540,00086£6,279D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address