HouseValuation
Home·IG8·Valuation

7, WANSFORD ROAD, IG8 7AD

Terraced·114·EPC E
Estimated value
£656,982

Median £5,763/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £650,000£805,000
Estimated value: £656,982Last sold (Dec 2019): £510,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near IG8 7AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
229 PROSPECT ROAD
IG8 7NF · Terraced
Jan 2026£690,000101£6,832E89%
15 GRANGEWAY
IG8 7RL · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,000128£3,711D88%
3 WANSFORD ROAD
IG8 7AD · Terraced
Dec 2025£610,000106£5,755C88%
35 WANSFORD ROAD
IG8 7AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£595,00090£6,611D87%
31 FORD END
IG8 0EG · Terraced
Jan 2026£495,000112£4,420E84%
88 PROSPECT ROAD
IG8 7ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£555,00098£5,663C84%
135 BRACKLEY SQUARE
IG8 7LN · Terraced
Jan 2026£680,000118£5,763C83%
97 PROSPECT ROAD
IG8 7ND · Terraced
Dec 2025£650,000121£5,372C82%
252 HALE END ROAD
IG8 9LR · Terraced
Feb 2026£805,000130£6,192D82%
93 MONKHAMS LANE
IG8 0NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£750,000113£6,637D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address