Estimated value
£469,546
Median £6,098/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £490,000£620,000
Estimated value: £469,546Last sold (Aug 2024): £520,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near IG8 0TY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 UPLANDS ROAD IG8 8JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £456,000 | 77 | £5,922 | C | 85% |
59 WANSFORD ROAD IG8 7AD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 77 | £6,364 | C | 84% |
18 THE SQUARE IG8 0UJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 56 | £8,839 | C | 83% |
57 PROSPECT ROAD IG8 7NA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £470,500 | 80 | £5,881 | C | 83% |
19 UPLANDS ROAD IG8 8JR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £537,500 | 80 | £6,719 | D | 83% |
85 SKY PEALS ROAD IG8 9NE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 82 | £7,561 | C | 83% |
3 BOWLAND ROAD IG8 7LX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 87 | £4,425 | C | 83% |
23 RAY LODGE ROAD IG8 7NX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 82 | £6,098 | C | 83% |
17 CANFIELD ROAD IG8 8JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 78 | £5,769 | D | 82% |