HouseValuation
Home·IG8·Valuation

73, WORCESTER CRESCENT, IG8 0LT

Semi-detached·146·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,007,838

Median £6,903/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £900,000£1,305,000
Estimated value: £1,007,838Last sold (Dec 2014): £817,500

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near IG8 0LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 WORCESTER CRESCENT
IG8 0LT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,275,000174£7,328E86%
107 GROSVENOR GARDENS
IG8 0AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£900,000146£6,164D84%
186 ST BARNABAS ROAD
IG8 7DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£780,000155£5,032D83%
20 COLWALL GARDENS
IG8 0HS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£806,500107£7,537D82%
39 ARUNDEL DRIVE
IG8 9BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£778,000127£6,126D81%
85 WORCESTER CRESCENT
IG8 0LT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£500,000152£3,289C81%
17 THEYDON GROVE
IG8 7HQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£820,000129£6,357D81%
131 WHITEHALL ROAD
IG8 0RZ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,070,000155£6,903D80%
26 MALVERN DRIVE
IG8 0JW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,305,000163£8,006C80%
7 KNIGHTON DRIVE
IG8 0NY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,020,000119£8,571E80%