Estimated value
£444,150
Median £5,922/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£382,500Median £456,000£682,000
Estimated value: £444,150Last sold (Jun 2021): £588,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near IG8 0DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 ANWORTH CLOSE IG8 0DR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £682,000 | 94 | £7,255 | D | 87% |
19 UPLANDS ROAD IG8 8JR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £537,500 | 80 | £6,719 | D | 86% |
17 CANFIELD ROAD IG8 8JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 78 | £5,769 | D | 85% |
42 THE PINES IG8 0RW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £440,000 | 78 | £5,641 | D | 85% |
17 THE PINES IG8 0RW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £425,000 | 76 | £5,592 | D | 84% |
85 WEST GROVE IG8 7NP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 74 | £5,878 | D | 83% |
6 ROSE TREE MEWS IG8 8GJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £382,500 | 68 | £5,625 | D | 83% |
285 SNAKES LANE EAST IG8 7JJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 82 | £6,707 | D | 82% |
77 WEST GROVE IG8 7NP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £478,000 | 65 | £7,354 | D | 82% |