HouseValuation
Home·IG7·Valuation

45, THE BOWLS, IG7 6ND

Flat·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£509,040

Median £4,848/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £500,000£700,000
Estimated value: £509,040Last sold (Jan 2022): £562,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IG7 6ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 RETREAT WAY
IG7 6EL · Flat
Dec 2025£360,00076£4,737C82%
11A BROOK MEWS
IG7 6PB · Flat
Jun 2025£300,00092£3,261D79%
49 LAMBOURNE ROAD
IG7 6EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£625,000104£6,010C79%
14 ROWLAND CRESCENT
IG7 6HU · Terraced
Jan 2026£700,00095£7,368C77%
CLAREMONT PLACE, 24 (2) BROOK PARADE
IG7 6PY · Flat
Feb 2026£540,000 - - - 75%
CROSBY COURT (3) LAMBOURNE ROAD
IG7 6JT · Terraced
Dec 2025£500,000102£4,902C75%
54 RETREAT WAY
IG7 6EL · Flat
Nov 2025£320,00066£4,848C75%
13 WHITEHALL CLOSE
IG7 6EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£660,000107£6,168D75%
20 REGENCY CLOSE
IG7 5NY · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,000110£4,318C74%
3 HURSLEY ROAD
IG7 4BF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00099£4,545C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address