Estimated value
£477,129
Median £5,361/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £500,000£700,000
Estimated value: £477,129Last sold (Mar 2011): £250,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near IG7 6EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 ROWLAND CRESCENT IG7 6HU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £700,000 | 95 | £7,368 | C | 89% |
CROSBY COURT (3) LAMBOURNE ROAD IG7 6JT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 102 | £4,902 | C | 87% |
3 SHILLIBEER WALK IG7 6JA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 82 | £6,402 | C | 87% |
162 ARROWSMITH ROAD IG7 4PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 86 | £5,756 | C | 85% |
250 MANFORD WAY IG7 4AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 94 | £4,362 | C | 85% |
77 ROMFORD ROAD IG7 4QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 97 | £5,361 | C | 85% |
GROVE COTTAGES (7) GROVE LANE IG7 6JE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £550,000 | 78 | £7,051 | C | 84% |
197 MANOR ROAD IG7 4JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 89 | £5,337 | D | 83% |