HouseValuation
Home·IG7·Valuation

38, BRACKEN DRIVE, IG7 5RF

Semi-detached·550·EPC C
Estimated value
£2,750,000

Median £5,000/m² in your area × 550 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£37,000Median £865,000£3,500,000
Estimated value: £2,750,000Last sold (Oct 2018): £687,500

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near IG7 5RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
IMPERIAL HEIGHTS, 126 (FLAT 9) MANOR ROAD
IG7 5PR · Flat
Mar 2026£385,000496£776D76%
126 MANOR ROAD
IG7 5PR · Other
Dec 2025£37,000496£75D72%
IMPERIAL HEIGHTS, 126 (FLAT 6) MANOR ROAD
IG7 5PR · Flat
Nov 2025£360,000496£726D72%
19 FOREST LANE
IG7 5AF · Detached
Jan 2025£3,500,000572£6,119B70%
99 GRANGE CRESCENT
IG7 5JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,180,000203£5,813C70%
27 HYCLIFFE GARDENS
IG7 5HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£840,000132£6,364C70%
72 GRANGE CRESCENT
IG7 5JF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,480,000199£7,437C69%
22 FOREST AVENUE
IG7 5BP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£865,000173£5,000C68%
3 HURSLEY ROAD
IG7 4BF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00099£4,545C68%
98 HAINAULT ROAD
IG7 5DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£880,000176£5,000D68%

Dig deeper into this address