HouseValuation
Home·IG7·Valuation

18, BRACKEN DRIVE, IG7 5RF

Semi-detached·143·EPC C
Estimated value
£828,399

Median £5,793/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £800,000£1,105,000
Estimated value: £828,399Last sold (Jul 2024): £870,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IG7 5RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 HYCLIFFE GARDENS
IG7 5HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£840,000132£6,364C88%
191 BROCKET WAY
IG7 4LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£560,000129£4,341C86%
25 HYCLIFFE GARDENS
IG7 5HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£770,000126£6,111D84%
5 ORCHID GROVE
IG7 6JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£637,500127£5,020C84%
64 FAIRVIEW DRIVE
IG7 6HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£800,000159£5,031C84%
22 BRACKEN DRIVE
IG7 5RF · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£1,105,000141£7,837C84%
1A MURTWELL DRIVE
IG7 5ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£622,000128£4,859D83%
40 COOLGARDIE AVENUE
IG7 5AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£882,600136£6,490D83%
54 FONTAYNE AVENUE
IG7 5HF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£840,000145£5,793D81%
7 REGENCY CLOSE
IG7 5NY · Terraced
Feb 2026£635,000130£4,885B81%

Dig deeper into this address