HouseValuation
Home·IG7·Valuation

14, BRACKEN DRIVE, IG7 5RF

Semi-detached·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£391,920

Median £4,899/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£334,000Median £436,000£660,000
Estimated value: £391,920Last sold (Nov 2020): £620,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near IG7 5RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ARROWSMITH ROAD
IG7 4PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£418,00074£5,649E86%
225 COPPERFIELD
IG7 5NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,00092£4,293D86%
3 HYCLIFFE GARDENS
IG7 5HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£660,00083£7,952D85%
2 NORTH DENE
IG7 5JT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£455,00068£6,691D82%
13 LATCHFORD PLACE
IG7 4QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00082£4,634D82%
356 MANFORD WAY
IG7 4AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£334,00082£4,073D81%
17 LAMBOURNE CRESCENT
IG7 6EY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£530,00087£6,092E80%
161 BURROW ROAD
IG7 4NF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£436,00089£4,899D80%
7 VIEW CLOSE
IG7 5JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£473,000100£4,730D79%
1 BEARING CLOSE
IG7 4NE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00081£4,321D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address