HouseValuation
Home·IG7·Valuation

87, MANOR ROAD, IG7 5PN

Detached·489·EPC C
Estimated value
£3,110,040

Median £6,360/m² in your area × 489 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£37,000Median £1,800,000£3,000,000
Estimated value: £3,110,040Last sold (Dec 1996): £275,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near IG7 5PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 FOREST LANE
IG7 5AF · Detached
Feb 2025£3,000,000421£7,126C80%
9 FOREST LANE
IG7 5AF · Detached
Feb 2025£2,900,000445£6,517C79%
111 GRANGE CRESCENT
IG7 5JD · Detached
Mar 2026£1,450,000246£5,894C79%
22 MEADOW WAY
IG7 6LP · Detached
Jun 2025£2,800,000432£6,481C77%
IMPERIAL HEIGHTS, 126 (FLAT 9) MANOR ROAD
IG7 5PR · Flat
Mar 2026£385,000496£776D76%
93 MANOR ROAD
IG7 5PN · Detached
Jul 2025£1,800,000283£6,360D75%
93 MANOR ROAD
IG7 5PN · Detached
Jul 2025£1,800,000283£6,360D75%
126 MANOR ROAD
IG7 5PR · Other
Dec 2025£37,000496£75D72%
IMPERIAL HEIGHTS, 126 (FLAT 6) MANOR ROAD
IG7 5PR · Flat
Nov 2025£360,000496£726D72%
72 BRACKEN DRIVE
IG7 5RD · Detached
Jul 2025£1,650,000298£5,537C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address