HouseValuation
Home·IG7·Valuation

17, PARK VIEW, IG7 5EF

Detached·133·EPC B
Estimated value
£693,063

Median £5,211/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £740,000£840,000
Estimated value: £693,063Last sold (Jul 2022): £950,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IG7 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 FONTAYNE AVENUE
IG7 5HF · Detached
Dec 2025£840,000126£6,667D81%
40 LAMBOURNE ROAD
IG7 6EP · Detached
Dec 2025£655,000150£4,367C80%
27 HYCLIFFE GARDENS
IG7 5HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£840,000132£6,364C79%
7 REGENCY CLOSE
IG7 5NY · Terraced
Feb 2026£635,000130£4,885B78%
10 ORCHID GROVE
IG7 6JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£631,000131£4,817B78%
114 LONG GREEN
IG7 4JE · Detached
Sept 2025£740,000142£5,211A77%
191 BROCKET WAY
IG7 4LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£560,000129£4,341C77%
25 WOOLHAMPTON WAY
IG7 4QQ · Detached
Aug 2025£740,000116£6,379C76%
EDEN LODGES (7) EDEN AVENUE
IG7 5JE · Flat
Dec 2025£775,000131£5,916B76%
15 ROWLAND CRESCENT
IG7 6HU · Detached
Oct 2025£701,000142£4,937D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address