HouseValuation
Home·IG7·Valuation

5, ST MARYS WAY, IG7 5BX

Semi-detached·130·EPC C
Estimated value
£753,090

Median £5,793/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £730,000£882,600
Estimated value: £753,090Last sold (Nov 2013): £422,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IG7 5BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 HYCLIFFE GARDENS
IG7 5HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£840,000132£6,364C88%
191 BROCKET WAY
IG7 4LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£560,000129£4,341C86%
25 HYCLIFFE GARDENS
IG7 5HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£770,000126£6,111D84%
5 ORCHID GROVE
IG7 6JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£637,500127£5,020C84%
1A MURTWELL DRIVE
IG7 5ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£622,000128£4,859D83%
40 COOLGARDIE AVENUE
IG7 5AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£882,600136£6,490D83%
3 FOREST TERRACE
IG7 5BW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£668,000116£5,759C82%
54 FONTAYNE AVENUE
IG7 5HF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£840,000145£5,793D81%
7 REGENCY CLOSE
IG7 5NY · Terraced
Feb 2026£635,000130£4,885B81%
57 LECHMERE AVENUE
IG7 5HA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£730,000121£6,033D81%

Dig deeper into this address