Estimated value
£1,177,458
Median £5,829/m² in your area × 202 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£865,000Median £1,160,000£1,480,000
Estimated value: £1,177,458Last sold (Dec 2004): £428,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near IG7 5BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
99 GRANGE CRESCENT IG7 5JD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £1,180,000 | 203 | £5,813 | C | 88% |
72 GRANGE CRESCENT IG7 5JF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £1,480,000 | 199 | £7,437 | C | 87% |
22 FOREST AVENUE IG7 5BP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £865,000 | 173 | £5,000 | C | 86% |
98 HAINAULT ROAD IG7 5DH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £880,000 | 176 | £5,000 | D | 86% |
26 CHIGWELL PARK DRIVE IG7 5BD · Semi-detached | Nov 2024 | £1,090,000 | 187 | £5,829 | C | 84% |
54 COOLGARDIE AVENUE IG7 5AY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £1,225,000 | 222 | £5,518 | C | 84% |
57 COOLGARDIE AVENUE IG7 5AX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £925,000 | 198 | £4,672 | E | 81% |
53 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD IG7 5EP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £1,160,000 | 199 | £5,829 | D | 81% |