Estimated value
£763,875
Median £6,111/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £730,000£882,600
Estimated value: £763,875Last sold (Aug 2020): £650,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 45 points.
Sales near IG7 5BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 CHIGWELL PARK DRIVE IG7 5BD · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £700,000 | 137 | £5,109 | D | 86% |
25 HYCLIFFE GARDENS IG7 5HJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £770,000 | 126 | £6,111 | D | 84% |
21 CHIGWELL PARK DRIVE IG7 5BD · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £855,000 | 121 | £7,066 | D | 84% |
1A MURTWELL DRIVE IG7 5ED · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £622,000 | 128 | £4,859 | D | 83% |
40 COOLGARDIE AVENUE IG7 5AY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £882,600 | 136 | £6,490 | D | 83% |
27 HYCLIFFE GARDENS IG7 5HJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £840,000 | 132 | £6,364 | C | 82% |
13 WHITEHALL CLOSE IG7 6EQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £660,000 | 107 | £6,168 | D | 82% |
57 LECHMERE AVENUE IG7 5HA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £730,000 | 121 | £6,033 | D | 81% |