HouseValuation
Home·IG7·Valuation

44, LYNDHURST RISE, IG7 5BA

Semi-detached·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£838,587

Median £6,033/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £770,000£882,600
Estimated value: £838,587Last sold (Nov 2002): £365,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IG7 5BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 HYCLIFFE GARDENS
IG7 5HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£770,000126£6,111D87%
1A MURTWELL DRIVE
IG7 5ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£622,000128£4,859D86%
40 COOLGARDIE AVENUE
IG7 5AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£882,600136£6,490D86%
27 HYCLIFFE GARDENS
IG7 5HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£840,000132£6,364C85%
54 FONTAYNE AVENUE
IG7 5HF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£840,000145£5,793D84%
57 LECHMERE AVENUE
IG7 5HA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£730,000121£6,033D84%
12 FOREST TERRACE
IG7 5BW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£690,000123£5,610D84%
1A MURTWELL DRIVE
IG7 5ED · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£530,000128£4,141D84%
1 DACRE CLOSE
IG7 5HQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£837,500125£6,700D84%
16 LAMBOURNE CRESCENT
IG7 6EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£570,000132£4,318D84%

Dig deeper into this address