Estimated value
£621,027
Median £5,049/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £610,000£840,000
Estimated value: £621,027Last sold (Feb 2019): £320,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near IG7 4LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
191 BROCKET WAY IG7 4LX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £560,000 | 129 | £4,341 | C | 91% |
3 HURSLEY ROAD IG7 4BF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 99 | £4,545 | C | 85% |
1 FAWN ROAD IG7 4HG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 111 | £4,505 | D | 85% |
5 ORCHID GROVE IG7 6JQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £637,500 | 127 | £5,020 | C | 84% |
119 LONG GREEN IG7 4JE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £590,000 | 97 | £6,082 | C | 84% |
27 HYCLIFFE GARDENS IG7 5HJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £840,000 | 132 | £6,364 | C | 83% |
5 COPPICE PATH IG7 4AW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £610,000 | 125 | £4,880 | D | 82% |
6 DAYLOP DRIVE IG7 4QF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £621,000 | 123 | £5,049 | D | 82% |