HouseValuation
Home·IG7·Valuation

98, BROCKET WAY, IG7 4EX

Semi-detached·140·EPC C
Estimated value
£683,200

Median £4,880/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £631,000£840,000
Estimated value: £683,200Last sold (Dec 2011): £215,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IG7 4EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
191 BROCKET WAY
IG7 4LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£560,000129£4,341C91%
3 HURSLEY ROAD
IG7 4BF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00099£4,545C85%
5 ORCHID GROVE
IG7 6JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£637,500127£5,020C84%
64 FAIRVIEW DRIVE
IG7 6HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£800,000159£5,031C84%
27 HYCLIFFE GARDENS
IG7 5HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£840,000132£6,364C83%
5 COPPICE PATH
IG7 4AW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£610,000125£4,880D82%
6 TERCEL PATH
IG7 4QT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£700,000170£4,118D82%
6 DAYLOP DRIVE
IG7 4QF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£621,000123£5,049D82%
10 ORCHID GROVE
IG7 6JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£631,000131£4,817B81%
16 LAMBOURNE CRESCENT
IG7 6EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£570,000132£4,318D81%

Dig deeper into this address