Estimated value
£423,552
Median £6,618/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £440,000£565,000
Estimated value: £423,552Last sold (May 2012): £275,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near IG7 4EN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 HAZELWOOD PARK CLOSE IG7 4JJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 57 | £7,018 | C | 89% |
4 KARINA CLOSE IG7 4EN · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £427,000 | 56 | £7,625 | C | 87% |
33 KARINA CLOSE IG7 4EN · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £480,000 | 70 | £6,857 | C | 86% |
16 MARTINA TERRACE IG7 4EJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 67 | £6,567 | C | 84% |
2 FOXGLOVE GARDENS IG7 4FP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £565,000 | 57 | £9,912 | B | 83% |
1 ARROWSMITH PATH IG7 4PW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £397,000 | 70 | £5,671 | D | 82% |
43 CROSSBOW ROAD IG7 4EY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 75 | £5,200 | C | 81% |
41 KARINA CLOSE IG7 4EN · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £460,000 | 70 | £6,571 | C | 81% |
9 STANWAY CLOSE IG7 4BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 82 | £5,000 | D | 81% |