HouseValuation
Home·IG7·Valuation

41, KARINA CLOSE, IG7 4EN

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£384,650

Median £5,495/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£334,000Median £431,000£500,000
Estimated value: £384,650Last sold (Mar 2025): £460,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IG7 4EN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 MARTINA TERRACE
IG7 4EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00067£6,567C90%
23 KARINA CLOSE
IG7 4EN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,00091£5,495C87%
9 ARROWSMITH ROAD
IG7 4PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£418,00074£5,649E85%
13 LATCHFORD PLACE
IG7 4QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00082£4,634D81%
43 CROSSBOW ROAD
IG7 4EY · Terraced
Nov 2025£390,00075£5,200C81%
199 MANOR ROAD
IG7 4JY · Terraced
Jan 2026£431,00074£5,824D80%
75 VERDERERS ROAD
IG7 4NA · Terraced
Oct 2025£340,00078£4,359C80%
33 KARINA CLOSE
IG7 4EN · Terraced
Feb 2025£480,00070£6,857C80%
356 MANFORD WAY
IG7 4AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£334,00082£4,073D80%
3 HURSLEY ROAD
IG7 4BF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00099£4,545C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address