HouseValuation
Home·IG7·Valuation

36, YELLOWPINE WAY, IG7 4BA

Terraced·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£464,319

Median £5,337/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £431,000£520,000
Estimated value: £464,319Last sold (Apr 2021): £267,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IG7 4BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
162 ARROWSMITH ROAD
IG7 4PB · Terraced
Feb 2026£495,00086£5,756C90%
250 MANFORD WAY
IG7 4AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£410,00094£4,362C90%
77 ROMFORD ROAD
IG7 4QX · Terraced
Feb 2026£520,00097£5,361C90%
23 YELLOWPINE WAY
IG7 4BA · Terraced
Jun 2025£415,00084£4,940C89%
197 MANOR ROAD
IG7 4JY · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,00089£5,337D88%
43 CROSSBOW ROAD
IG7 4EY · Terraced
Nov 2025£390,00075£5,200C87%
9 STANWAY CLOSE
IG7 4BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£410,00082£5,000D87%
199 MANOR ROAD
IG7 4JY · Terraced
Jan 2026£431,00074£5,824D86%
75 VERDERERS ROAD
IG7 4NA · Terraced
Oct 2025£340,00078£4,359C86%
26 LAKELAND CLOSE
IG7 4QU · Terraced
Sept 2025£495,00082£6,037C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address