Estimated value
£416,154
Median £4,839/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,500Median £380,000£475,000
Estimated value: £416,154Last sold (Jul 2023): £322,500
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near IG7 4BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 ARROWSMITH ROAD IG7 4PP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £418,000 | 74 | £5,649 | E | 79% |
51 RETREAT WAY IG7 6EL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 76 | £4,737 | C | 77% |
197 MANOR ROAD IG7 4JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 89 | £5,337 | D | 76% |
20 THE RIDINGS IG7 4QY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 63 | £4,603 | C | 75% |
13 LATCHFORD PLACE IG7 4QZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 82 | £4,634 | D | 75% |
9 STANWAY CLOSE IG7 4BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 82 | £5,000 | D | 75% |
44 RETREAT WAY IG7 6EL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 62 | £4,839 | D | 75% |
199 MANOR ROAD IG7 4JY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £431,000 | 74 | £5,824 | D | 74% |
11A BROOK MEWS IG7 6PB · Flat | Jun 2025 | £300,000 | 92 | £3,261 | D | 74% |