Estimated value
£529,200
Median £5,400/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £510,000£618,000
Estimated value: £529,200Last sold (Jun 2021): £440,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 RESERVOIR WAY IG6 3FD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £510,000 | 98 | £5,204 | B | 88% |
14B FENCEPIECE ROAD IG6 2JX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £510,000 | 105 | £4,857 | C | 86% |
38 HEYBRIDGE DRIVE IG6 1PE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 97 | £5,567 | C | 86% |
28 RESERVOIR WAY IG6 3FD · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £490,000 | 98 | £5,000 | B | 85% |
337 NEW NORTH ROAD IG6 3DP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 93 | £4,247 | C | 85% |
563B NEW NORTH ROAD IG6 3TF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £472,000 | 101 | £4,673 | C | 82% |
65 PEREGRINE ROAD IG6 3SS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 75 | £5,400 | D | 82% |
13 PENRITH ROAD IG6 3DA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £528,000 | 94 | £5,617 | D | 82% |
14 LANCELOT ROAD IG6 3BE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 101 | £5,446 | C | 81% |
16 FAIRLOP ROAD IG6 2EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £618,000 | 97 | £6,371 | C | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address