Estimated value
£339,434
Median £7,222/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £378,000£412,000
Estimated value: £339,434Last sold (Mar 2019): £250,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near IG6 3EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
115A TOMSWOOD HILL IG6 2HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £412,000 | 54 | £7,630 | C | 81% |
93 HUNTSMAN ROAD IG6 3SY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 36 | £7,222 | D | 79% |
55 PEREGRINE ROAD IG6 3SR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 69 | £5,362 | D | 78% |
9 OAKHURST CLOSE IG6 2LT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £395,000 | 54 | £7,315 | C | 77% |
26 LAING CLOSE IG6 2UF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 61 | £6,721 | D | 76% |
14 TRENTBRIDGE CLOSE IG6 3DG · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £340,000 | 43 | £7,907 | C | 75% |
47 TRENTBRIDGE CLOSE IG6 3DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 63 | £6,190 | C | 75% |
151 FULLWELL AVENUE IG6 2JG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £318,000 | 45 | £7,067 | D | 75% |
15 STARCH HOUSE LANE IG6 1PU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 57 | £5,614 | C | 75% |