HouseValuation
Home·IG6·Valuation

19, WICKETS WAY, IG6 3DF

Semi-detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£420,497

Median £5,461/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £430,000£494,000
Estimated value: £420,497Last sold (Mar 2021): £520,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IG6 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 PEREGRINE ROAD
IG6 3SS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£405,00075£5,400D88%
27 TUNSTALL AVENUE
IG6 3EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,00076£5,658D85%
12 SYLVESTER GARDENS
IG6 3SU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£415,00076£5,461C84%
43 CHESTNUT GROVE
IG6 3AS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£494,00083£5,952D83%
580 NEW NORTH ROAD
IG6 3TG · Terraced
Dec 2025£380,00072£5,278C82%
51 CHESTNUT GROVE
IG6 3AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£462,00073£6,329E82%
55 PEREGRINE ROAD
IG6 3SR · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,00069£5,362D81%
88 HUNTSMAN ROAD
IG6 3SY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£417,50082£5,091C81%
3 INVERNESS DRIVE
IG6 3BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£485,00081£5,988D81%
8 LIME GROVE
IG6 3DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£475,00087£5,460C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address