Estimated value
£344,760
Median £5,070/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £330,000£440,000
Estimated value: £344,760Last sold (Jul 2025): £362,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near IG6 3BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 KIRBY CLOSE IG6 3AB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 60 | £5,000 | D | 90% |
7A THOMAS BARNARDO WAY IG6 1FY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 67 | £6,567 | D | 84% |
2A SYDNEY ROAD IG6 2ED · Flat | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 58 | £6,034 | D | 83% |
116 HAMILTON AVENUE IG6 1AB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 66 | £5,000 | D | 83% |
39 STARCH HOUSE LANE IG6 1PU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 59 | £5,254 | C | 82% |
BURNIKELL HOUSE (FLAT 6) RESERVOIR WAY IG6 3FG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 64 | £2,500 | B | 82% |
19A THOMAS BARNARDO WAY IG6 1FY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 67 | £6,269 | D | 82% |
BULLEN COURT (2) NEW NORTH ROAD IG6 2UY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 58 | £2,931 | C | 81% |
35 WALDEN WAY IG6 3BJ · Flat | Mar 2025 | £360,000 | 71 | £5,070 | D | 81% |