Estimated value
£420,920
Median £6,190/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,000Median £400,000£525,000
Estimated value: £420,920Last sold (Feb 2007): £166,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near IG6 3BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 TRENTBRIDGE CLOSE IG6 3DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 63 | £6,190 | C | 90% |
580 NEW NORTH ROAD IG6 3TG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 72 | £5,278 | C | 88% |
55 PEREGRINE ROAD IG6 3SR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 69 | £5,362 | D | 87% |
42 MERLIN GROVE IG6 2QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 78 | £6,731 | C | 85% |
17 GREYSTONE GARDENS IG6 2HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £499,000 | 77 | £6,481 | C | 85% |
98 HANOVER GARDENS IG6 2RB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 71 | £6,761 | C | 84% |
12 ST ANNES TERRACE IG6 3EY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £391,000 | 70 | £5,586 | C | 84% |
9 STALHAM WAY IG6 2GE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 74 | £6,689 | C | 83% |
9 FOREMARK CLOSE IG6 3EN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 77 | £5,195 | D | 82% |