Estimated value
£554,190
Median £5,655/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £551,000£623,000
Estimated value: £554,190Last sold (Sept 2017): £410,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near IG6 2SG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 FRANKLYN GARDENS IG6 2UT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 84 | £5,655 | D | 88% |
16 FAIRLOP ROAD IG6 2EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £618,000 | 97 | £6,371 | C | 85% |
3 CHESTNUT GROVE IG6 3AS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 89 | £5,169 | E | 85% |
81 TUDOR CRESCENT IG6 2SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £527,000 | 92 | £5,728 | C | 84% |
73 MAYPOLE CRESCENT IG6 2UJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £542,500 | 96 | £5,651 | D | 83% |
24 HATLEY AVENUE IG6 1EJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £570,000 | 90 | £6,333 | D | 83% |
39 WATERLOO ROAD IG6 2EG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £551,000 | 103 | £5,350 | D | 83% |
803 CRANBROOK ROAD IG6 1JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £590,000 | 110 | £5,364 | D | 82% |
62 GLENTHORNE GARDENS IG6 1LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £623,000 | 111 | £5,613 | D | 82% |