HouseValuation
Home·IG6·Valuation

57, HANOVER GARDENS, IG6 2RB

Terraced·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£566,091

Median £6,087/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £515,000£618,000
Estimated value: £566,091Last sold (Dec 2022): £565,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IG6 2RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 FAIRLOP ROAD
IG6 2EF · Terraced
Mar 2026£618,00097£6,371C91%
81 TUDOR CRESCENT
IG6 2SD · Terraced
Feb 2026£527,00092£5,728C90%
98 HANOVER GARDENS
IG6 2RB · Terraced
Jan 2026£480,00071£6,761C89%
240 TOMSWOOD HILL
IG6 2QS · Terraced
Dec 2025£515,00083£6,205C88%
33 FRANKLYN GARDENS
IG6 2UT · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,00084£5,655D88%
49 TOMSWOOD HILL
IG6 2HL · Terraced
Nov 2025£450,00092£4,891C87%
26 HAZELBROUCK GARDENS
IG6 2XL · Terraced
Nov 2025£439,50085£5,171C87%
37 WATERLOO ROAD
IG6 2EG · Terraced
Nov 2025£560,00092£6,087C86%
19 KINGSLEY ROAD
IG6 2LL · Terraced
Oct 2025£560,00082£6,829C86%
337 NEW NORTH ROAD
IG6 3DP · Terraced
Mar 2026£395,00093£4,247C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address