Estimated value
£629,193
Median £4,803/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £625,000£687,500
Estimated value: £629,193Last sold (Oct 2016): £515,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near IG6 2NF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 TOMSWOOD HILL IG6 2QQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 127 | £4,213 | D | 86% |
10 WATERLOO ROAD IG6 2EG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 122 | £4,016 | C | 85% |
85 GREENLEAFE DRIVE IG6 1LH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £640,000 | 114 | £5,614 | E | 85% |
5 OAKHURST CLOSE IG6 2LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 137 | £4,562 | C | 84% |
7 GEARIESVILLE GARDENS IG6 1JH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £687,500 | 147 | £4,677 | D | 82% |
29 HAZELBROUCK GARDENS IG6 2XN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £565,000 | 115 | £4,913 | D | 82% |
83 PEREGRINE ROAD IG6 3SS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 127 | £4,331 | D | 81% |
55 BUTE ROAD IG6 1AG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £660,000 | 124 | £5,323 | D | 81% |
22 WATERLOO ROAD IG6 2EG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £610,000 | 127 | £4,803 | C | 80% |