HouseValuation
Home·IG6·Valuation

16, FAIRLOP GARDENS, IG6 2NF

Semi-detached·116·EPC C
Estimated value
£563,412

Median £4,857/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £610,000£820,000
Estimated value: £563,412Last sold (Oct 2022): £555,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IG6 2NF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14B FENCEPIECE ROAD
IG6 2JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£510,000105£4,857C91%
42 FAIRLOP GARDENS
IG6 2NF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£485,000106£4,575C86%
10 WATERLOO ROAD
IG6 2EG · Terraced
Mar 2026£490,000122£4,016C85%
5 MERLIN GROVE
IG6 2QX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£725,000117£6,197D84%
1 MERLIN GROVE
IG6 2QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£620,000114£5,439D84%
124 CRAVEN GARDENS
IG6 1PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000123£4,472D83%
4 HAZEL LANE
IG6 2AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£820,000143£5,734C83%
33 CLEVES WALK
IG6 2NQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£675,000139£4,856C82%
23 WANNOCK GARDENS
IG6 2SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£600,000111£5,405C81%
22 WATERLOO ROAD
IG6 2EG · Terraced
Oct 2025£610,000127£4,803C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address