HouseValuation
Home·IG6·Valuation

8, KATHERINE GARDENS, IG6 2LF

Semi-detached·139·EPC E
Estimated value
£674,984

Median £4,856/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £625,000£820,000
Estimated value: £674,984Last sold (Jun 2018): £485,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near IG6 2LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
124 CRAVEN GARDENS
IG6 1PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000123£4,472D83%
4 HAZEL LANE
IG6 2AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£820,000143£5,734C83%
32 WOODVILLE GARDENS
IG6 1LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£675,000137£4,927D82%
33 CLEVES WALK
IG6 2NQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£675,000139£4,856C82%
3 BRUNSWICK GARDENS
IG6 2QU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£625,000148£4,223D81%
72 TOMSWOOD HILL
IG6 2QQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£535,000127£4,213D80%
10 WATERLOO ROAD
IG6 2EG · Terraced
Mar 2026£490,000122£4,016C79%
14B FENCEPIECE ROAD
IG6 2JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£510,000105£4,857C79%
5 HUGHES ROAD
IG6 2FP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£615,000138£4,457B79%
5 MERLIN GROVE
IG6 2QX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£725,000117£6,197D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address