Estimated value
£572,800
Median £5,728/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £525,000£618,000
Estimated value: £572,800Last sold (Mar 2024): £595,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near IG6 2GH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 FAIRLOP ROAD IG6 2EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £618,000 | 97 | £6,371 | C | 91% |
81 TUDOR CRESCENT IG6 2SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £527,000 | 92 | £5,728 | C | 90% |
49 TOMSWOOD HILL IG6 2HL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 92 | £4,891 | C | 87% |
26 HAZELBROUCK GARDENS IG6 2XL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £439,500 | 85 | £5,171 | C | 87% |
37 WATERLOO ROAD IG6 2EG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £560,000 | 92 | £6,087 | C | 86% |
337 NEW NORTH ROAD IG6 3DP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 93 | £4,247 | C | 86% |
10 WATERLOO ROAD IG6 2EG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 122 | £4,016 | C | 85% |
14B FENCEPIECE ROAD IG6 2JX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £510,000 | 105 | £4,857 | C | 85% |
5 LUDHAM CLOSE IG6 2GH · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £598,400 | 94 | £6,366 | C | 84% |