Estimated value
£427,593
Median £6,197/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,000Median £435,000£525,000
Estimated value: £427,593Last sold (Dec 2002): £232,500
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near IG6 1PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 CARDINAL DRIVE IG6 2SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £342,000 | 72 | £4,750 | D | 85% |
55 PEREGRINE ROAD IG6 3SR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 69 | £5,362 | D | 85% |
6 WARREN ROAD IG6 1BJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £435,000 | 76 | £5,724 | D | 84% |
5 WARREN ROAD IG6 1BJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £465,000 | 79 | £5,886 | D | 84% |
33 TREHEARN ROAD IG6 2NN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 71 | £6,197 | D | 83% |
47 TRENTBRIDGE CLOSE IG6 3DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 63 | £6,190 | C | 82% |
42 MERLIN GROVE IG6 2QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 78 | £6,731 | C | 82% |
17 GREYSTONE GARDENS IG6 2HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £499,000 | 77 | £6,481 | C | 82% |
26 LAING CLOSE IG6 2UF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 61 | £6,721 | D | 82% |