HouseValuation
Home·IG5·Valuation

310, FULLWELL AVENUE, IG5 0SA

Flat·44·EPC D
Estimated value
£255,772

Median £5,813/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £275,000£335,000
Estimated value: £255,772Last sold (Oct 2015): £205,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IG5 0SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
223 FULLWELL AVENUE
IG5 0RB · Flat
Nov 2025£275,00041£6,707D87%
4 CALNE AVENUE
IG5 0XB · Flat
Jul 2025£335,00038£8,816D84%
282A FULLWELL AVENUE
IG5 0SA · Flat
Aug 2024£279,00048£5,813C80%
29 WINNINGALES COURT
IG5 0PX · Flat
Aug 2024£147,00048£3,063D76%
292A FULLWELL AVENUE
IG5 0SA · Flat
Jul 2024£315,00054£5,833D76%
304A FULLWELL AVENUE
IG5 0SA · Flat
Dec 2022£250,00043£5,814D75%
19 GLADE COURT
IG5 0NH · Flat
Oct 2024£230,00047£4,894C74%
31 WINNINGALES COURT
IG5 0PX · Flat
Feb 2024£136,00041£3,317D73%
41 WINNINGALES COURT
IG5 0PX · Flat
Jul 2024£130,00042£3,095C72%
34 CAERNARVON DRIVE
IG5 0XD · Flat
Feb 2026£311,50068£4,581D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address