HouseValuation
Home·IG5·Valuation

46, CATERHAM AVENUE, IG5 0QA

Semi-detached·139·EPC C
Estimated value
£692,776

Median £4,984/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£545,000Median £650,000£845,000
Estimated value: £692,776Last sold (May 2014): £440,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near IG5 0QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 HERENT DRIVE
IG5 0HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£650,000138£4,710C91%
7 WENSLEYDALE AVENUE
IG5 0NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£761,000139£5,475C91%
35 CHALGROVE CRESCENT
IG5 0LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£570,000134£4,254C88%
291 FULLWELL AVENUE
IG5 0RG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£625,000134£4,664C88%
23 HAREWOOD DRIVE
IG5 0PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,000120£5,417D85%
36 CHALGROVE CRESCENT
IG5 0LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£695,000131£5,305B84%
88 HIGHWOOD GARDENS
IG5 0AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£715,000142£5,035E84%
41 LONGWOOD GARDENS
IG5 0EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£845,000172£4,913C84%
36 DELLWOOD GARDENS
IG5 0EH · Terraced
Feb 2026£545,000131£4,160C84%
335 CLAYHALL AVENUE
IG5 0SJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£623,000125£4,984D83%

Dig deeper into this address