Estimated value
£595,881
Median £6,019/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £575,000£655,500
Estimated value: £595,881Last sold (Jun 2021): £536,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near IG5 0PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 DOVEDALE AVENUE IG5 0QG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 88 | £5,398 | D | 90% |
9 THE GLADE IG5 0NQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 113 | £5,088 | D | 87% |
21 CHADACRE AVENUE IG5 0JQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £655,500 | 107 | £6,126 | D | 86% |
37 CATERHAM AVENUE IG5 0QA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 92 | £5,380 | D | 86% |
88 NORTHWOOD GARDENS IG5 0AD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 108 | £6,019 | D | 86% |
95 STRADBROKE GROVE IG5 0DW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 94 | £5,851 | D | 85% |
98 KIRKLAND AVENUE IG5 0TN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £630,000 | 89 | £7,079 | E | 85% |
70 DOVEDALE AVENUE IG5 0QF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £625,000 | 98 | £6,378 | D | 84% |