Estimated value
£597,276
Median £6,354/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £570,000£610,000
Estimated value: £597,276Last sold (Feb 2014): £379,500
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near IG4 5PT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 WHITNEY AVENUE IG4 5PN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £540,000 | 85 | £6,353 | E | 87% |
29 LEIGH AVENUE IG4 5PH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 99 | £4,798 | D | 86% |
116 FALMOUTH GARDENS IG4 5JL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 86 | £5,756 | D | 84% |
140 RODING LANE SOUTH IG4 5PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 91 | £6,374 | E | 84% |
17 AMBLESIDE GARDENS IG4 5HH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £610,000 | 96 | £6,354 | E | 81% |
25 AMBLESIDE GARDENS IG4 5HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 86 | £6,570 | D | 81% |
62 DANEHURST GARDENS IG4 5HQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £570,000 | 95 | £6,000 | E | 80% |
148 BEEHIVE LANE IG4 5EE · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £595,000 | 106 | £5,613 | D | 79% |