HouseValuation
Home·IG4·Valuation

6, WIDECOMBE GARDENS, IG4 5LT

Terraced·132·EPC C
Estimated value
£598,356

Median £4,533/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £600,000£850,000
Estimated value: £598,356Last sold (Jan 2026): £677,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IG4 5LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
275 EASTERN AVENUE
IG4 5AT · Terraced
Mar 2026£450,000135£3,333D88%
49 BABBACOMBE GARDENS
IG4 5LZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£592,500146£4,058C87%
57 TORQUAY GARDENS
IG4 5PU · Terraced
Oct 2025£555,500123£4,516C86%
46 REDBRIDGE LANE EAST
IG4 5EX · Terraced
Sept 2025£510,000140£3,643C85%
128 REDBRIDGE LANE EAST
IG4 5BU · Terraced
Dec 2025£667,500149£4,480D85%
14 VISTA DRIVE
IG4 5JF · Terraced
Oct 2025£850,000150£5,667D83%
193 REDBRIDGE LANE EAST
IG4 5DF · Terraced
Jun 2025£630,000138£4,565C82%
199 WOODFORD AVENUE
IG4 5LH · Terraced
Sept 2025£680,000150£4,533D82%
67 TORQUAY GARDENS
IG4 5PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£550,00094£5,851C82%
34 LAKESIDE AVENUE
IG4 5PJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£600,000117£5,128D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address