HouseValuation
Home·IG4·Valuation

148, BEEHIVE LANE, IG4 5EE

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£620,206

Median £5,851/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £580,000£715,000
Estimated value: £620,206Last sold (Jun 2025): £595,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IG4 5EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 LEIGH AVENUE
IG4 5PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,00099£4,798D89%
8 FAIRMEAD GARDENS
IG4 5BP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£715,000119£6,008D86%
190 BEEHIVE LANE
IG4 5EE · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£580,00095£6,105D82%
15 SOMERSBY GARDENS
IG4 5DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£625,000133£4,699D82%
116 FALMOUTH GARDENS
IG4 5JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£495,00086£5,756D81%
140 RODING LANE SOUTH
IG4 5PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£580,00091£6,374E81%
275 EASTERN AVENUE
IG4 5AT · Terraced
Mar 2026£450,000135£3,333D79%
67 TORQUAY GARDENS
IG4 5PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£550,00094£5,851C79%
14 ELLESMERE GARDENS
IG4 5DA · Detached
Aug 2025£620,000104£5,962D79%
38 DANEHURST GARDENS
IG4 5HQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£650,000132£4,924D79%

Dig deeper into this address