Estimated value
£558,952
Median £5,128/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £556,000£677,500
Estimated value: £558,952Last sold (Sept 2016): £495,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
306 EASTERN AVENUE IG4 5AA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £550,000 | 108 | £5,093 | C | 90% |
67 TORQUAY GARDENS IG4 5PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 94 | £5,851 | C | 88% |
57 TORQUAY GARDENS IG4 5PU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £555,500 | 123 | £4,516 | C | 86% |
11 SOMERSBY GARDENS IG4 5DY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £415,000 | 98 | £4,235 | C | 85% |
6 WIDECOMBE GARDENS IG4 5LT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £677,500 | 132 | £5,133 | C | 83% |
275 EASTERN AVENUE IG4 5AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 135 | £3,333 | D | 82% |
17 AMBLESIDE GARDENS IG4 5HH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £610,000 | 96 | £6,354 | E | 81% |
8 BABBACOMBE GARDENS IG4 5LY · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £556,000 | 109 | £5,101 | C | 81% |
34 LAKESIDE AVENUE IG4 5PJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £600,000 | 117 | £5,128 | D | 81% |
25 AMBLESIDE GARDENS IG4 5HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 86 | £6,570 | D | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address