HouseValuation
Home·IG3·Valuation

46, ABERDOUR ROAD, IG3 9SB

Terraced·191·EPC E
Estimated value
£854,152

Median £4,472/m² in your area × 191 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£447,605Median £630,000£900,000
Estimated value: £854,152Last sold (Jun 2021): £760,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IG3 9SB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
139 CHESTER ROAD
IG3 8PX · Terraced
Mar 2026£472,500169£2,796D83%
102 ASHGROVE ROAD
IG3 9XD · Terraced
Feb 2026£630,000145£4,345D81%
45 ASHGROVE ROAD
IG3 9XF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£900,000166£5,422E81%
24 SOUTH PARK DRIVE
IG3 9AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000213£2,512C78%
11 EGERTON GARDENS
IG3 9HP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£900,000174£5,172D78%
67 ASHGROVE ROAD
IG3 9XF · Terraced
Aug 2025£900,000185£4,865C78%
19 TRENANCE GARDENS
IG3 9NG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£872,000195£4,472D78%
48 ABERDOUR ROAD
IG3 9SB · Terraced
Oct 2025£447,605 - - - 77%
48 ABERDOUR ROAD
IG3 9SB · Terraced
Oct 2025£447,605 - - - 77%
33 CHARLBURY GARDENS
IG3 9TU · Terraced
Sept 2025£535,000143£3,741D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address