Estimated value
£239,613
Median £4,521/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,000Median £228,000£300,000
Estimated value: £239,613Last sold (Jul 2025): £250,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near IG3 9QQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 EXPRESS DRIVE IG3 9QQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 49 | £4,490 | D | 92% |
2A ABERDOUR ROAD IG3 9SB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 50 | £6,000 | D | 90% |
11A LYNFORD GARDENS IG3 9LY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 58 | £4,052 | D | 89% |
13A BROOMHILL ROAD IG3 9SH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £137,000 | 47 | £2,915 | D | 88% |
10 CLARK GROVE IG3 9FD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 50 | £3,900 | C | 85% |
5 CLARK GROVE IG3 9FD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 58 | £4,741 | C | 82% |
75 EXPRESS DRIVE IG3 9QQ · Flat | May 2024 | £217,000 | 48 | £4,521 | D | 81% |
110 FENMAN GARDENS IG3 9TS · Flat | Mar 2025 | £240,000 | 52 | £4,615 | D | 81% |
44 FENMAN GARDENS IG3 9QE · Flat | May 2025 | £228,000 | 48 | £4,750 | C | 79% |