Estimated value
£455,018
Median £5,549/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £505,000£575,000
Estimated value: £455,018Last sold (Jan 2015): £249,995
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near IG3 9HE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 TAVISTOCK GARDENS IG3 9BE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 90 | £4,278 | D | 89% |
52 BRIXHAM GARDENS IG3 9AZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £520,000 | 89 | £5,843 | D | 86% |
12 WATER LANE IG3 9HE · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £505,000 | 73 | £6,918 | D | 86% |
36 RIPLEY ROAD IG3 9HB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 90 | £4,778 | D | 86% |
37 MEADWAY IG3 9BH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £505,000 | 91 | £5,549 | D | 86% |
46 ASHBURTON AVENUE IG3 9ES · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £485,000 | 89 | £5,449 | D | 85% |
200 DAWLISH DRIVE IG3 9EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £485,500 | 98 | £4,954 | D | 85% |
66 CHESTER ROAD IG3 8PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 92 | £3,967 | D | 85% |
46 BRIXHAM GARDENS IG3 9AZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £575,000 | 93 | £6,183 | D | 84% |