HouseValuation
Home·IG3·Valuation

49, ASHBURTON AVENUE, IG3 9ER

Terraced·153·EPC D
Estimated value
£651,627

Median £4,259/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£472,500Median £609,000£715,000
Estimated value: £651,627Last sold (Jan 1998): £138,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IG3 9ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
102 ASHGROVE ROAD
IG3 9XD · Terraced
Feb 2026£630,000145£4,345D90%
139 CHESTER ROAD
IG3 8PX · Terraced
Mar 2026£472,500169£2,796D86%
33 CHARLBURY GARDENS
IG3 9TU · Terraced
Sept 2025£535,000143£3,741D85%
26 THURLESTONE AVENUE
IG3 9DU · Terraced
Aug 2025£715,000152£4,704D85%
50 LEAMINGTON GARDENS
IG3 9TX · Terraced
Feb 2026£655,000125£5,240D84%
372 GREEN LANE
IG3 9JU · Terraced
Feb 2026£530,000116£4,569D84%
15 ARUNDEL GARDENS
IG3 9SX · Terraced
Jun 2025£635,000157£4,045D83%
62 ASHBURTON AVENUE
IG3 9ER · Terraced
Aug 2024£600,000143£4,196D82%
127 ASHBURTON AVENUE
IG3 9EP · Terraced
Jun 2025£580,000137£4,234D82%
9 HOLLAND PARK AVENUE
IG3 8JR · Terraced
Dec 2025£609,000143£4,259D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address