HouseValuation
Home·IG3·Valuation

182, DAWLISH DRIVE, IG3 9EQ

Terraced·231·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,144,374

Median £4,954/m² in your area × 231 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£428,000Median £610,500£1,215,000
Estimated value: £1,144,374Last sold (Oct 2004): £250,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IG3 9EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 SOUTH PARK DRIVE
IG3 9AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000213£2,512C81%
139 CHESTER ROAD
IG3 8PX · Terraced
Mar 2026£472,500169£2,796D80%
200 DAWLISH DRIVE
IG3 9EQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£485,50098£4,954D79%
38 PARKWAY
IG3 9HU · Detached
Mar 2026£1,215,000216£5,625D79%
102 ASHGROVE ROAD
IG3 9XD · Terraced
Feb 2026£630,000145£4,345D78%
50 LEAMINGTON GARDENS
IG3 9TX · Terraced
Feb 2026£655,000125£5,240D78%
372 GREEN LANE
IG3 9JU · Terraced
Feb 2026£530,000116£4,569D78%
33 KINFAUNS ROAD
IG3 9QH · Terraced
Mar 2026£610,500123£4,963C76%
22 KINGSWOOD ROAD
IG3 8UE · Terraced
Jul 2025£428,000228£1,877C76%
11 EGERTON GARDENS
IG3 9HP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£900,000174£5,172D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address