HouseValuation
Home·IG3·Valuation

76, LEVETT GARDENS, IG3 9BU

Semi-detached·134·EPC D
Estimated value
£660,620

Median £4,930/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £630,000£900,000
Estimated value: £660,620Last sold (Jun 2025): £735,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IG3 9BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 KILMARTIN ROAD
IG3 9PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000120£4,583C87%
14 LEVETT GARDENS
IG3 9BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£900,000149£6,040C85%
102 ASHGROVE ROAD
IG3 9XD · Terraced
Feb 2026£630,000145£4,345D84%
50 LEAMINGTON GARDENS
IG3 9TX · Terraced
Feb 2026£655,000125£5,240D84%
372 GREEN LANE
IG3 9JU · Terraced
Feb 2026£530,000116£4,569D84%
19 GOODMAYES LANE
IG3 9PB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£550,000114£4,825D83%
20 WOODSTOCK GARDENS
IG3 9SZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£567,000115£4,930E83%
33 KINFAUNS ROAD
IG3 9QH · Terraced
Mar 2026£610,500123£4,963C82%
11 EGERTON GARDENS
IG3 9HP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£900,000174£5,172D81%
34 LEVETT GARDENS
IG3 9BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£700,000145£4,828D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address